This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
EMOOCs 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Nikita Sidorov
JINR
Developer, Educational Programs Development Dpt
Dubna, RUSSIA
edu.jinr.ru
Monday
, May 20
09:00 CEST
Registration
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
09:30 CEST
Pre-Conference Workshop 1: Fostering Virtual Exchange Programs in Universities: A workshop discussing the experiences and future direc-tions of inter-institutional online collaboration
FULL
Room A Ground Floor
Carlos Alario-Hoyos • Francoise Docq • Annechien Helsdingen
Pre-Conference Workshop 2: Boot Camp for Future Business MOOC Makers
FULL
Room C Ground Floor
Thomas Staubitz • Thomas Neumann • Christian Friedl • Agnieszka Żur
11:15 CEST
Pre-Conference Workshop 3: Delivering MOOCs to the Campus
FULL
Room B Ground Floor
Evelina Bruno • Rosa De Vivo • Maddalena Molaro • Monica Zuccarini • Jack Koumi • Felicity Coffey
14:00 CEST
Welcome Address: Mauro Calise, General Chair EMOOCs 2019. Federica Weblearning, Director
Aula Magna First Floor
Mauro Calise
14:30 CEST
Plenary Keynotes
Aula Magna First Floor
Candace Thille • Bruno Siciliano
16:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
16:30 CEST
Session 1B: Experience Track - New Perspectives and Approaches I
Room C1 First Floor
Diana Andone • Eric Bruillard • Veruska De Caro-Barek • Francesca Concia • John Kerr • Agustín Porres
Session 1C: Experience Track - Institutional Experiences I
Room A3 Third Floor
Candace Thille • Tobias Rohloff • Daniela Boggiani • Philipp Leitner • Shijie Yu
Tavola Rotonda: L’università pubblica e la sfida digitale
Room B3 Third Floor
Luigi Gallo • Gaetano Manfredi • Alberto Felice De Toni
Session 1D: Policy Track - Increasing access to higher education through open and online business model innovation
Room A Ground Floor
Timo Kos • Simon Nelson • Kathy Pugh • Gideon Shimshon • Paul Stacey
Session 1A: Research Track - Learner behavior in MOOCs
Room B Ground Floor
Francoise Docq • Celya Gruson-Daniel • Elaine Beirne • Mairéad Nic Giolla Mhichíl • Maria Carannante • Cristina Davino • Emmanuel Zilberberg
18:00 CEST
Session 2A Research Track - MOOCs and Professional Development
Room A Ground Floor
Tracy Tan • Dominique Verpoorten • Jean Condé
19:00 CEST
Welcome Drinks
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Tuesday
, May 21
09:00 CEST
Plenary Keynotes
Aula Magna First Floor
Anant Agarwal • Simon Nelson • Dil Sidhu
11:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
13:00 CEST
Lunch
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
16:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
18:00 CEST
Plenary Keynote - EU perspectives on digital education
Aula Magna First Floor
Georgi Dimitrov
Wednesday
, May 22
09:00 CEST
Plenary Round Table - The Scalability of Online Degrees
Aula Magna First Floor
Laurie Pickard • Jose A. Ruiperez-Valiente • Alex Duncan • Marco Gillies • Manoel Cortes Mendez
11:15 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
13:00 CEST
Closing Plenary Round Table: The MOOCs Innovation Drive. Is there still fire or just ashes?
Aula Magna First Floor
Mauro Calise • Carlos Delgado Kloos • Tracy Tan • Dhawal Shah • Gideon Shimshon
Timezone
EMOOCs 2019
Europe/Rome
Filter By Date
EMOOCs 2019
May 20
-
22, 2019
Monday
, May 20
Tuesday
, May 21
Wednesday
, May 22
Filter By Venue
Centro Congressi Federico II, Via Partenope, Napoli, NA
Sort schedule by Venue
Aula Magna First Floor
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Complesso Monumentale Donnaregina - Museo Diocesano
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
Room A Ground Floor
Room A3 Third Floor
Room B Ground Floor
Room B3 Third Floor
Room C Ground Floor
Room C1 First Floor
Filter By Type
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Thomas Staubitz
George Ubachs
Carlos Delgado Kloos
Carlos Alario-Hoyos
Marc Egloffstein
Maddalena Molaro
Juan Camilo Montoya
Christian Friedl
More →
Twitter Feed