This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
EMOOCs 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Type:
Experience Track
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, May 20
16:30 CEST
Session 1B: Experience Track - New Perspectives and Approaches I
Room C1 First Floor
Diana Andone • Eric Bruillard • Veruska De Caro-Barek • Francesca Concia • John Kerr • Agustín Porres
Session 1C: Experience Track - Institutional Experiences I
Room A3 Third Floor
Candace Thille • Tobias Rohloff • Daniela Boggiani • Philipp Leitner • Shijie Yu
Tuesday
, May 21
11:30 CEST
Session 3B: Experience Track - Social Learning and Engagement
Room A3 Third Floor
Alejandra Quintanilla-Terminel • Oriol Borras Gene • Halvdan Haugsbakken • Inger Langseth • Maria Thirouard • Karen von Schmieden
14:30 CEST
Session 4B: Experience Track - Credentials and Sustainability
Room A3 Third Floor
Carlos Turro Ribalta • Brenda Cecilia Padilla Rodríguez • Eva Ponce-Cueto • Felicity Coffey • Jack Koumi
16:30 CEST
Session 5B: Experience Track - MOOC-based applications II
Room B Ground Floor
Tobias Rohloff • Diana Andone • Dominique Verpoorten • Antonella Poce • Diler Oner
Wednesday
, May 22
10:00 CEST
Session 6B: Experience Track - New Perspectives and Approaches II
Room C1 First Floor
Eric Bruillard • Veruska De Caro-Barek • Irina Engeness • Jonas Langset Hustad • Ortrun Gröblinger
11:45 CEST
Session 7B: Experience Track - Case Studies
Room A3 Third Floor
Brenda Cecilia Padilla Rodríguez • Marc Egloffstein • Philipp Leitner • Christophe Debarge • Gilbert Monna • Alessandro Pepino
Timezone
EMOOCs 2019
Europe/Rome
Filter By Date
EMOOCs 2019
May 20
-
22, 2019
Monday
, May 20
Tuesday
, May 21
Wednesday
, May 22
Filter By Venue
Centro Congressi Federico II, Via Partenope, Napoli, NA
Sort schedule by Venue
Aula Magna First Floor
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Complesso Monumentale Donnaregina - Museo Diocesano
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
Room A Ground Floor
Room A3 Third Floor
Room B Ground Floor
Room B3 Third Floor
Room C Ground Floor
Room C1 First Floor
Filter By Type
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Thomas Staubitz
George Ubachs
Carlos Delgado Kloos
Carlos Alario-Hoyos
Marc Egloffstein
Maddalena Molaro
Juan Camilo Montoya
Christian Friedl
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Experience Track) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, May 20
Tuesday
, May 21
Wednesday
, May 22
Venue
Aula Magna First Floor
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Complesso Monumentale Donnaregina - Museo Diocesano
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
Room A Ground Floor
Room A3 Third Floor
Room B Ground Floor
Room B3 Third Floor
Room C Ground Floor
Room C1 First Floor
Session Type
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Other Filters
Popular