This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
EMOOCs 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
MZ
Monica Zuccarini
Federica Weblearning
EU - Policy Analyst
federica.eu
Monday
, May 20
09:00 CEST
Registration
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
11:15 CEST
Pre-Conference Workshop 3: Delivering MOOCs to the Campus
FULL
Room B Ground Floor
Evelina Bruno • Rosa De Vivo • Maddalena Molaro • Monica Zuccarini • Jack Koumi • Felicity Coffey
14:00 CEST
Welcome Address: Mauro Calise, General Chair EMOOCs 2019. Federica Weblearning, Director
Aula Magna First Floor
Mauro Calise
14:30 CEST
Plenary Keynotes
Aula Magna First Floor
Candace Thille • Bruno Siciliano
16:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
16:30 CEST
Session 1C: Experience Track - Institutional Experiences I
Room A3 Third Floor
Candace Thille • Tobias Rohloff • Daniela Boggiani • Philipp Leitner • Shijie Yu
Tavola Rotonda: L’università pubblica e la sfida digitale
Room B3 Third Floor
Luigi Gallo • Gaetano Manfredi • Alberto Felice De Toni
Session 1D: Policy Track - Increasing access to higher education through open and online business model innovation
Room A Ground Floor
Timo Kos • Simon Nelson • Kathy Pugh • Gideon Shimshon • Paul Stacey
18:00 CEST
Session 2C Experience Track - MOOC based Applications I
Room C1 First Floor
Dominique Verpoorten • Susanna Sancassani • Ruth Kerr • Inger Langseth • Dag Atle Lysne • Ilaria Merciai
19:00 CEST
Welcome Drinks
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Tuesday
, May 21
09:00 CEST
Plenary Keynotes
Aula Magna First Floor
Anant Agarwal • Simon Nelson • Dil Sidhu
11:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
11:30 CEST
Session 3C: Business Track - Industry or domain specific platform approaches - Moderated panel discussion with short introductory presentation
Room B Ground Floor
Gideon Shimshon • Florence Godefroy • Suraj Anand • Francesca Bonadei • Yu Zhao
Session 3E: Italian Track - Humanities vs STEAM: confronto tra Scienze umane e Scienze dure al tempo dei MOOCs
Room C1 First Floor
Alfredo Buccaro • Rosa De Vivo • Francesco Cananzi • Margherita Ruoppolo • Nicola De Blasi • Fabio Montagnaro • Domenico Fulgione • Angela Zampella
Session 3D: Policy Track - National Digital Initiatives
Aula Magna First Floor
Oliver Janoschka • Johannes Heinlein • Catherine Mongenet • George Ubachs • Ville Valtonen
13:00 CEST
Lunch
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
14:30 CEST
Session 4E II: Italian Track - Dai Corsi Blended alle Lauree Freemium. La rivoluzione dei Corsi di Laurea in Ingegneria meccanica e Ingegneria informatica in formato MOOC
Room C Ground Floor
Antonio Lanzotti • Piero Salatino • Maddalena Molaro • Gioconda Moscariello • Carlo Sansone • Nicola Bianco • Valentina Lopresto • Nicola Mazzocca • Antonio Picariello
Session 4E: Italian Track - Esperienze e riflessioni sull'educazione aperta in Italia
Room C1 First Floor
Fabio Nascimbeni • Alessio Cimarelli • Antonella Poce • Flavia Politi
Session 4A: Research Track - MOOCs and blended learning
Room B Ground Floor
Carlos Alario-Hoyos • Maka Eradze • Alejandra Quintanilla-Terminel • Laia Albó • Rémi Bachelet • Max Bothe
16:00 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
16:30 CEST
Session 5E: Italian Track Parallel Session - Lauree Freemium: Economia. Alto tasso di multimedialità nel primo corso completo del settore
Room C1 First Floor
Mauro Sciarelli • Evelina Bruno • Roberto Vona • Roberta Marino • Antonella Miletti • Renato Briganti • Roberto Maglio • Simona Catuogno • Nadia Netti
Session 5D: Policy Track - Future digital scenarios for academic publishing: online learning and MOOCs, open-access and web-based resources
Room A Ground Floor
Francesca Bonadei • Andrea Angiolini • Paolo Roncoroni • Teresa Massara
19:15 CEST
Social Dinner
Complesso Monumentale Donnaregina - Museo Diocesano
Wednesday
, May 22
10:00 CEST
Session 6E: Italian Track - Games & MOOCs: verso l'integrazione di differenti modalità di apprendimento in ambienti digitali
Room C Ground Floor
Orazio Miglino • Dario De Notaris • Davide Marocco
Session 6D: Policy Track - Continuous education and reskilling the European workforce
Room A Ground Floor
Carlos Delgado Kloos • Mauro Calise • Georgi Dimitrov • Dhawal Shah • Joris Schut
11:15 CEST
Coffee Break
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
11:45 CEST
Session 7A: Research Track - MOOC pedagogies
Room C1 First Floor
Ignacio Despujol Zabala • Paraskevi Topali • Valeria Aloizou • Sonia Huguenin
13:00 CEST
Closing Plenary Round Table: The MOOCs Innovation Drive. Is there still fire or just ashes?
Aula Magna First Floor
Mauro Calise • Carlos Delgado Kloos • Tracy Tan • Dhawal Shah • Gideon Shimshon
My Chair Sessions
Monday
, May 20
11:15 CEST
Pre-Conference Workshop 3: Delivering MOOCs to the Campus
FULL
Room B Ground Floor
Evelina Bruno • Rosa De Vivo • Maddalena Molaro • Monica Zuccarini • Jack Koumi • Felicity Coffey
Timezone
EMOOCs 2019
Europe/Rome
Filter By Date
EMOOCs 2019
May 20
-
22, 2019
Monday
, May 20
Tuesday
, May 21
Wednesday
, May 22
Filter By Venue
Centro Congressi Federico II, Via Partenope, Napoli, NA
Sort schedule by Venue
Aula Magna First Floor
Coffee and Lunch area Third Floor
Complesso Monumentale Donnaregina - Museo Diocesano
Ground Floor - Centro Congressi Federico II
Room A Ground Floor
Room A3 Third Floor
Room B Ground Floor
Room B3 Third Floor
Room C Ground Floor
Room C1 First Floor
Filter By Type
Business Track
Experience Track
Gala Dinner
Italian Track
Meals
Opening
Plenary
Policy Track
Registration
Research Track
Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Thomas Staubitz
George Ubachs
Carlos Delgado Kloos
Carlos Alario-Hoyos
Marc Egloffstein
Maddalena Molaro
Juan Camilo Montoya
Christian Friedl
More →
Twitter Feed